Lalithkala
 
A Group of JSE
 
Home | About Us | Competition | Contact Us 
 
 
Home | About Us | Courses | Admissions | Achievements | Competition | Results | Exhibition | Career | Gallery | Contact Us
  Categories
Art Teachers
President's Gold Medal
L.K.G
U.K.G
1st Class
2nd Class
3rd Class
4th Class
5th Class
6th Class
7th Class
8th Class
9th Class
10th Class
Results in PDF
 
10TH NATIONAL LEVEL STUDENT'S & ART TEACHER'S ARTS COMPETITION - 2015
President's Gold Medal ( KALA RATHNA PADAK )
COLOURING COMPETITION
DRAWING & PAINTING COMPETITION
PENCIL SHADING COMPETITION
COLOURING COMPETITION
1). AALIA KACHERIA L.K.G. CLASS / GRADE / STD ZARNA'S ARTS & CRAFTS CLASSES MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA.
2). APOORVA CHATTERJI U.K.G. CLASS / GRADE / STD SUNBEAM SCHOOL VARANASI UTTAR PRADESH. 
3). PREETAM .V. ATHARGA 1ST CLASS / GRADE / STD SECAB SCHOOL VIJAYAPUR KARNATAKA. 
4). MRINMOYEE GHOSH 2ND CLASS / GRADE / STD AUXILIUM GIRLS SCHOOL AGARTALA TRIPURA. 
5). SAANVI MEHTA 3RD CLASS / GRADE / STD ZARNA'S ARTS & CRAFTS CLASSES MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA.
6). RIYA SINGH 4TH CLASS / GRADE / STD D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL DHANBAD JHARKHAND.
7). DIYA KETANBHAI DESAI 5TH CLASS / GRADE / STD KALPNIC ART CLASSES SURAT GUJARAT.
8). DHUENA PRAFUL SHAH 6TH CLASS / GRADE / STD LILAVATIBAI PODAR SCHOOL MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA. 
9). TEJASVI MAHENDRA BAGUL 7TH CLASS / GRADE / STD VAPI PUBLIC SCHOOL VAPI GUJARAT. 
10).  KRITIKA SARMAH 8TH CLASS / GRADE / STD MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR GUWAHATI ASSAM. 
11). PRITHVI NITIN KSHIRSAGAR 9TH CLASS / GRADE / STD LILAVATIBAI PODAR SCHOOL MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA. 
12). ALANKREETA BHARALI 10TH CLASS / GRADE / STD PRADEEP'S ARTS & CRAFTS CLASSES NAGAON ASSAM.
DRAWING & PAINTING COMPETITION
1). KSHIVIKA RAJPAL L.K.G. CLASS / GRADE / STD ZARNA'S ARTS & CRAFTS CLASSES MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA.
2). JAANVI SHAH U.K.G. CLASS / GRADE / STD ZARNA'S ARTS & CRAFTS CLASSES MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA. 
3). YUHVI JAIN 1ST CLASS / GRADE / STD ZARNA'S ARTS & CRAFTS CLASSES MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA. 
4). VIVAAN CRASTO 2ND CLASS / GRADE / STD ZARNA'S ARTS & CRAFTS CLASSES MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA. 
5). SAANVII VIKAS DAK 3RD CLASS / GRADE / STD ZARNA'S ARTS & CRAFTS CLASSES MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA.
6).DEBJANI DEB 4TH CLASS / GRADE / STD AUXILIUM GIRLS SCHOOL AGARTALA TRIPURA.
7). KRISHA GIRIRAJ KOTHARI 5TH CLASS / GRADE / STD KALPNIC ART CLASSES SURAT GUJARAT.
8). SHREYAA .R. DESHPANDE 6TH CLASS / GRADE / STD ST. JOSEPH'S PRIMARY SCHOOL MYSURU KARNATAKA, 
9). RASHMI ABHISHEK KHETAN 7TH CLASS / GRADE / STD G. D. GOENKA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SURAT GUJARAT. 
10). MANMEET KAUR 8TH CLASS / GRADE / STD D.A.V. PUBLIC SR. SEC SCHOOL MOHALI PUNJAB. 
11). STEVEN HARRIS. R. 9TH CLASS / GRADE / STD B.N.M. PUBLIC SCHOOL BENGALURU KARNATAKA.
12). PRAKRITI VOHRA 10TH CLASS / GRADE / STD D.A.V. PUBLIC SR. SEC. SCHOOL MOHALI PUNJAB.
PENCIL SHADING COMPETITION
1). SAUMVADHRITA BHOWMIK 5TH CLASS AUXILIUM GIRLS SCHOOL AGARTALA TRIPURA.
2). ANOUSHKA HITENDRA SHETTY 6TH CLASS LILAVATIBAI PODAR SENIOR SEC. SCHOOL MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA.
3). OM JHA 7TH CLASS D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL DHANBAD JHARKHAND.
4). BITHIKA DEY 8TH CLASS AUXILIUM GIRLS SCHOOL AGARTALA TRIPURA.
5). YESHA PRASHANT SHAH 9TH CLASS KALPNIC ART CLASSES SURAT GUJARAT.
6). ABHIGNYA CAVALE 10TH CLASS CARMEL SCHOOL BENGALURU KARNATAKA.
Competitions
1st National Level Art Contest
2nd National Level Art Contest
3rd National Level Art Contest
4th National Level Art Contest
5th National Level Art Contest
6th National Level Art Contest
Courses
Drawing & Painting
Poster & Water Colour
Pencil Shading
Oil Painting
Summer Art Camp
Achievements
International Coin Design - 2009
Peace Pals, USA - 2009
World Air Games – 2009
River of Words, USA – 2009
UNEP, Asia-Pacific Region - 2010
Exhibitions
Our School, Banashankari - 2007
Our School, Banashankari - 2008
J.S.S Auditorium, Jayanagar - 2009
 
Campus Life
Workshops
Field Trips
Summer Art Camp
 
googlemap
Sitemap | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Feedback
©2010
# 41, 2nd Floor, Padmanabhanagar, Bengaluru: 560 070
Follow Us @   
Twitter Linkedin
Facebook